Simsimi.Com - Info simsimi.com

simsimi.com receives about 4,460 unique visitors and 7,582 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $12.57/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $7,273.90. According to Alexa Traffic Rank simsimi.com is ranked number 101,359 in the world and 0.000892% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20149, United States and links to network IP address 204.236.239.181. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - simsimi.com

Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with simsimi.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is simsimi.com?

4.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
4,460
Monthly Unique Visitors:
133,800
Pages per Visit:
1.70
Daily Pageviews:
7,582
Alexa Rank:
101,359 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000892%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 15.9%17.1%14236
Viet Nam 10.7%10.7%5699
Korea, Republic of 6.4%6.7%22134
Philippines 5.6%4.1%8094
Indonesia 5.1%5.3%18915
Thailand 4.4%4.1%15616
Turkey 4.3%3.8%23977
Mexico 4.1%3.5%29024
Argentina 4.0%3.4%16810
Azerbaijan 3.7%4.2%11526
Malaysia 3.0%2.4%16521
Greece 3.0%2.5%20641
Venezuela 2.9%3.4%11884
Spain 2.6%2.9%68656
Poland 2.3%2.7%46756
Saudi Arabia 2.0%3.9%22035
United States 2.0%2.5%423032
Colombia 1.5%1.1%25572
Chile 1.4%1.1%22364
Russian Federation 1.0%0.8%242146
Singapore 0.8%1.9%37201
India 0.8%0.8%299142
Peru 0.6%0.5%37616

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
simsimi.com
97.56%92.80%2.1
developer.simsimi.com
2.90%6.60%4.9
blog.simsimi.com
0.95%0.60%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush simsimi.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  simsimi.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  590,204
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  707
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $464.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is simsimi.com?

Facebook:
  895,712
Google +:
  810
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  143
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much simsimi.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$12.57
Monthly Revenue:
$377.10
Yearly Revenue:
$4,588.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Brazil 1,297$2.29
United States 190$2.17
Korea, Republic of 508$1.18
Thailand 311$0.78
Saudi Arabia 296$0.60
Viet Nam 811$0.59
Malaysia 182$0.55
Azerbaijan 318$0.51
Philippines 311$0.50
Indonesia 402$0.49
Singapore 144$0.43
Poland 205$0.37
Greece 190$0.34
Turkey 288$0.31
Argentina 258$0.31
Mexico 265$0.26
Spain 220$0.24
Venezuela 258$0.17
Russian Federation 61$0.12
Colombia 83$0.11
India 61$0.10
Chile 83$0.09
Peru 38$0.04

How much money do simsimi.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1.80
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$53.95
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$656.44
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
921
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
27,618
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
336,021
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 34$0.39
Indonesia 233$0.29
Brazil 78$0.14
Greece 74$0.13
Saudi Arabia 62$0.13
Singapore 42$0.12
Poland 68$0.12
Azerbaijan 51$0.08
Korea, Republic of 20$0.05
Thailand 19$0.05
Spain 42$0.05
Malaysia 15$0.04
Argentina 36$0.04
Philippines 22$0.04
India 17$0.03
Viet Nam 32$0.02
Mexico 24$0.02
Turkey 20$0.02
Chile 11$0.01
Colombia 7$0.01
Russian Federation 4$0.01
Venezuela 8$0.01
Peru 4$0.00

How much is simsimi.com worth?

Website Value:
$7,273.90

Where is simsimi.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
204.236.239.181
ASN:
AS14618 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20149
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 204.236.239.181

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does simsimi.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1014 ms) 78 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  87

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

simsimi.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

simsimi.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 15:09:06 GMT
ETag: "-2087224945"
X-Powered-By: Express
Content-Length: 44958
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2002-08-27
Domain Age:
15 years 4 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.doregi.com...
Welcome to DOREGI.COM's WHOIS data service.

Domain Name: SIMSIMI.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.doregi.com
Registrar URL: http://www.doregi.com
Updated Date: 2015-04-24T15:23:05Z
Creation Date: 2002-08-28T00:27:51Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-12-01T12:59:59Z
Registrar: HANGANG SYSTEMS,INC. D/B/A DOREGI.COM
Registrar IANA ID: 87
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +82.7071631100
Reseller:
Domain Status: ok
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Choi, JungHoi
Registrant Organization: Choi, JungHoi
Registrant Street: 101-dong 1402-ho (Jamsil-dong, LakePalace)
Registrant City: 1***, SeokchonHosu-ro, SongPa-gu, Seoul
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 138-840
Registrant Country: KR
Registrant Phone: +82.070-8855-5256
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +82.
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: SimSimi Inc.
Admin Organization: SimSimi Inc.
Admin Street: 101-dong 1402-ho (Jamsil-dong, LakePalace)
Admin City: 1***, SeokchonHosu-ro, SongPa-gu, Seoul
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 138-840
Admin Country: KR
Admin Phone: +82.02-562-5332
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +82.
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: SimSimi Inc.
Tech Organization: SimSimi Inc.
Tech Street: 101-dong 1402-ho (Jamsil-dong, LakePalace)
Tech City: 1***, SeokchonHosu-ro, SongPa-gu, Seoul
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 138-840
Tech Country: KR
Tech Phone: +82.02-562-5332
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +82.
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-546.awsdns-04.net
Name Server: ns-410.awsdns-51.com
Name Server: ns-1264.awsdns-30.org
Name Server: ns-1796.awsdns-32.co.uk
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-04-24T15:23:05Z

The data in Doregi.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Doregi.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Doregi.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Doregi.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Doregi.com.
Doregi.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SIMSIMI.COM
Registrar: HANGANG SYSTEMS, INC. D/B/A DOREGI.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 87
Whois Server: whois.doregi.com
Referral URL: http://www.doregi.com
Name Server: NS-1264.AWSDNS-30.ORG
Name Server: NS-1796.AWSDNS-32.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-410.AWSDNS-51.COM
Name Server: NS-546.AWSDNS-04.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-dec-2013
Creation Date: 27-aug-2002
Expiration Date: 01-dec-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 07 Jul 2015 15:08:33 GMT <<<
Last update was 28 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with simsimi.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
simsimi.com widget